free web hit counter

Ts sakshi education study material for free by Job study life 5- jsl5.in

Ts sakshi education study material for free with Bit Banks Education You will Find All 100% Free Course and Best Material For Your Career and You can also Prepare for All Kind of Government Jobs in India
Post-Gupta era
1. in keeping with Haiyan Tsang, what form of color is gift within the pantheon?
A) Brahmin
B) Hindustani
c) Vaishya
D) Shudra
View Answer C
2. United Nations agency is that the king of North Asian country United Nations agency modified the capital of Kannauj from Locations?
A) Naravarana
b) Hindu deity avatar
c) Prabhakara ya
d) Harsh Vishana
View Answer D
3. Vallabhji ruler United Nations agency lost to Harshuda?
A) Second Phrase
b) Second Prayer
c) Third Politician
d) Third Prayer
View Answer A
4. Senapati United Nations agency crystal rectifier the Dwarka Yatra of Harshūna?
A) Dandi
b) Bhandi
c) Wrecket
d) witcher
View Answer B
5. United Nations agency is that the title of ‘Sakkalathara Patheshwara’?
A) aperture
b) Shashanka
c) Harsha
d) Bhaskaravarma
View Answer C
6. that kinfolk was the primary kinfolk in Indian history to honor rulers?
A) Satavahanas
b) Gups
c) Ishvakulu
d) Pushabhuti
View Answer D
7. What color is Huihan Tsang delineated as agriculture?
A) Brahmins
b) Kshatriyas
c) Vaishyas
d) Shudras
View Answer D
8. what’s the foremost common kind of abuse within the community of Harshushi?
A) Sati sahagamanam
b) dowry
c) kanyasulkam
d) a ban on widow wedding
View Answer B
9. what’s the faith of the Harshad?
A) Hinduism
b) Buddhism
c) Jainism
d) Vaishnavism
View Answer B
10. The prevailing faith within the times of Harisch?
A) Vaishnavana
B) Buddhism
c) Siva
D) Jain
View Answer C
11. United Nations agency is that the last nice Hindu emperor to rule northern India?
A) marine
b ) harshavardan
c) second
moon moon d) yasodor
View Answer B
12. King Rajputa and Seeladitya ar the kings of the throne?
A) Second Pulsekissi
b) 1st Mahendra Varma
c) Harshudu
D) Second Narasimhavarma
View Answer C
13. the right order within the body divisions of the Harshushi period?
A) Bhukti – Subjects – Pathaka – Village
B) Contents – Village – Bhukti – Pathak
c) Pathaka – Bhukti – Contents – Village
D) Village – Bhukti – Subject – Matha
View Answer A
14. what’s the which means of Shatrata?
A) taxes
b) troopers
c) caste
d) landlords
View Answer B
In which specific place did Hindus organize the communal harmony?
A) Prayat
B) Pataliputra
c) Kannauj
D) Vallabhbhi
View Answer C
16. what’s referred to as the Indian Napoleon?
A) Sir William Jones
b) VA Smith
C) HC Ramachoudari
d) kp Jayaswal
View Answer B
Ts sakshi education study material for free by Job study life 5- jsl5.in
17. The second is Chandragupta’s death
A) the second rudder
b) the third rudder
c) the second rudrila
d) the third rudhasinah
View Answer D
18. Gupta Raja, United Nations agency is that the title of ‘Adventure’ and ‘Shakari’?
A) 1st moonlight
B) Second moonlight
c) ocean gupta
d) Kumara gupta
View Answer B
19. that giants ar the king’s poets?
A) old salt
b) Kacha gupta
c) second mooncloth
d) buddha
View Answer C
20. The Chinese human United Nations agency visited Asian country throughout the second Chandragupta period?
A) It’s
B) Panchao
c) Haiyan Tsang
D) Phahian
View Answer D
21. during which year did Hanihantang visit the Badami Chalukya kingdom?
A) 642
BC) 641
c)
640 d) 639 AD
View Answer B
22. Satyagraha is that the title of Chalukya king
A) the primary Pulakeshi
b) Second Pulakeshi
c) Second Vikramaditya
d) Second Vijayaditya
View Answer A
23. that kinfolk is understood as Harital Pattu?
A) Pallas
b) State
c) C) Chalukyas
d) Watchers
View Answer C
24. what’s the capital of Kadambulu?
A) Paddy
b) Kalyani
c) Aihole
D) Banavasi
View Answer D
25. once Emperor Shatakarni Emperor United Nations agency engineered an enormous expanse in Deccan?
A) Harshavardhana
b) Second Pulakesi
c) seaweed
d) Second Narasimhavarma
View Answer B
26. Kubja Vishnu Vardhana The second Pulakesi dominated province from that capital of that
state?
A) Vingi
b) Vichunada
c) Pistattura
d) Vijayapuri
View Answer C
27. during which war was the second Pulakesi the primary to finish Mahadevarman?
A) Pulluluru War
b) Battle of Coppam
c) Sangameshwara War
d) Manimangala War
View Answer A
28. What dismayed Raju’s attack on a half-block attack on Gujarat?
A) Second Pulsekissi
b) 1st Vikramaditya
c) Second Vikramaditya
d) Second Hymn
View Answer C
29. during which war was the second Pulakesi disappeared within the 1st Narasimhavera in 642 AD?
A) Battle of Manimangala
b) Battle of
Kunchi c) Battle of Analwar
d) Battle of Banavasi
View Answer A
30. Badami is that the royal emblem of Chalukya?
A) Pigeon
b) Taurus
c) lion
d) tiger
View Answer A
31. United Nations agency wrote the Aihole Law?
A) Harisane
b) Ravikirti
c) the primary Pulakeshi
d
View Answer B
32. The Temple in Pattadakal, inbuilt the Kailasanathu temple model of Kanchi?
A) Virupaksha
B) Lingarajah Temple
c) Dasavathaarala
D) Sarva Temple
View Answer A
33. Is Aihole’s Prayer?
A) Durgala
B ) Magadi Jainalayam
C) Ladakhan Temple
D) Lokeswaram
View Answer B
34. within the Chalukyan amount, that town is legendary for its temples?
A) Aihole
b) Pattadakal
c) Alampur
d) Mahanadi
View Answer A
35. United Nations agency is that the King of Akbar United Nations agency is that the king of the Hindu rulers?
A) Second Pulsekissi
b) Seasurvedi
c) Harshudu
d) Asoka
View Answer C
Ts sakshi education study material for free by Job study life 5- jsl5.in

Add Comment

Translate into any Language »
error: Content is protected !!