free web hit counter

Ts police constable syllabus 2018 for free by Job study life 5 – Jsl5.in

Ts police constable syllabus 2018 with Bit Banks Education You will Find All 100% Free Course and Best Material For Your Career and You can also Prepare for All Kind of Government Jobs in India
 
National Movement
 
1. throughout the meeting of the Indian National Congress, the National Conference was integrated into
the National Congress?
A) Kolkata (1886)
b) Bombay (1885)
c) Madras (1887)
d) Allahabad (1888)
View Answer A
2. that of the subsequent isn’t correct in relevancy right leaders?
A) Surendranath Banerjee – Indian Democrats
b) WCC Banerjee – buff of
devotees c) Firoz Shah Mehta – Silvertang Oretta
D) Gopalakrishna Gokhale – Gandhian Political Guru
View Answer C
3. UN agency was the primary Muslim to be a moderate leader UN agency light-emitting diode the National Congress?
A) Maulana Abul Kalam
b) Badruddin Taibji
c) Mohammed Ali
d) Michael Assat Ali
View Answer B
4. what’s correct within the following?
A) the primary Indian to vie for the House of Commons. Banerjee
B) Dadabhai Naoroji, the primary Indian member of the Parliament of the uk
, British Viceroy Lord Duffrin
D.)
View Answer D
5. UN agency is that the leader UN agency delineated the strategies of moderation, prayer, charm and protests because the P3
system?
A) Lala Lajpat Rai
B) Aurobindo Ghosh
c) Balagangadhara Tilak
D) Bipin Chandrapaul
View Answer B
6. Leader UN agency presided over national legislative assembly conferences 3 times?
A) Dadabhai Nauroji
b) Firoz Shah Mehta
c) Ras Bihari Ghosh
D.) P.andandacharya
View Answer A 
7. Combine.
1. economic condition and ungoverned rule India A. Gopalakrishna Gokhale
2. Indian Politics b. Surendranath Banerjee
3. A Nation within the creating C. Dablyusi. Banerjee
4. The Principles of Political Service D. Dadabhai Naoroji
A) 1-A, 2-B, 3-C, 4-D
b) 1-D, 2-C, 3-B, 4-AC)
1-B, 2-D, 3-A, 4-cd
) 1-b, 2-a, 3-d, 4-c
View Answer B
8. UN agency based the ‘National Conference’?
A) Surendranath Banerjee
B) Anandamohan Bose
c) A, BD
) None of the higher than mentioned
View Answer C
9. within the second half of the nineteenth century, UN agency created the National Paper, National faculty, National
Gymnasium, National Society, etc. and promoted the word ‘National’?
A) Nagappopal Mitra
b) Rajanarayana Bose
c) Satyendranath Tagore
di) Bhupendra Nath
View Answer A
10. The RCR, that states concerning the means country stirred the wealth that scripture was written by
Dutt?
A) Prosperous British India
b) Economic History of India
c) Indian Industries nowadays and Tomorrow
D) None
View Answer B
11. UN agency has commented, ‘The British rule could be a continued invasion of India and can destroy the country’?
A) Dadabhai Nauroji
B) RC Dutt
C) DR. Gadgil
D) William Digby
View Answer  A
12. UN agency is that the leader of ‘Chloe Delhi’ slogan?
A) Nehru
b) nationalist leader
c) Subhash Chandra Bose
d) Lalalozhipathi Rai
View Answer C
13. UN agency introduced the strategy of ratification?
A) Dalhousie
b) Thomas Monroe
c) Wellesley
d) Hastings 
View Answer  B
14. UN agency is that the leader of the land movement?
A) nationalist leader
b) Jayaprakash Narayan
c) Vinoba Bhave
d) Acharya Kriplani
View Answer C
15. during which session did the National Congress approve the Swaraj resolution?
A) Kolkata
b) Karachi
c) Lahore
d) Allahabad
View Answer C
16. In what field were British investors in 1853 invested with in massive scale?
A) hemp mills
b) coal mines
c) railways
d) tea gardens
View Answer C
17. Azad could be a distinguished officer of the Hind Funau?
A) Aruna Asaf Ali
b)
Shanvaj Khan c) Dr. M.Assa
D. Khan Abdul Ghafar Khan
View Answer B
18. city was the leader UN agency attacked the arsenal?
A) Jatin Das
B) Chandrasekhar Azad
c) CRD
D) Hindu deity Senan
View Answer D
19. Was United Kingdom of Great Britain and Northern Ireland Prime Minister once India came to India?
A) Mountbatten
b) statesman
c) Roy Seymock Donald
D. Clement Attlee
View Answer D
20. what’s the key part of Indian government law passed in 1935?
A) federal at the middle
b) unified government
at center c) temporary government at the middle
d) none
View Answer A
21. during which year did the governor become Viceroy?
A) 1858
b) 1885
c) 1905
d) 1917
View Answer A
22. that of those is that the national political party?
1. Muslim League
2. Revolutionary party
3. Allied Forward Block Party
4. Tenants and employees Party
A) Only
B) 2,
4c) 1, 2, 3d
) None
View Answer C
23. that of the subsequent is true of the Quit India movement?
A) all nonviolent movement
b) Not inquisitive about the higher socio-economic class individuals movement
c) The Muslims failed to participate within the
Movement d) set to administer India independence to country UN agency discovered the movement of the
movement
View Answer C
24. Gandhiji’s launch in South Africa?
A) India Gazette
b) Navjivan
c) Indian Opinion
D) Afkanieri
View Answer C 
25. Jallianwala Bagh dead General trained worker UN agency was accountable for the incident?
A) Sohan Singh Bhagna
b) VVS Iyer
c) Hasrat Mohan
D) Utham Singh
View Answer D
26. Viceroy UN agency doesn’t amendment angle towards Indians despite bombing?
A) Lord President
b) Warren Hastings
c) Lord Curzon
d) Lord Chemsford
View Answer A
27. the subsequent is that the correct try.
A) Prayer Samaj – Dayananda Saraswati
b) Satya Sathak Samaj – Keshava Chandrasena
c) Brahmasamaz – Jyothi Bapuli
D) Sree Narayana Hindu deity Rule Yogam – Narayana Guru
View Answer D
28. Law on the idea of non secular constitution for the creation of separate constituencies?
A) Indian Council Act-
1861 b) Indian Government Act -1919
c) Indian Council Act -1919
d) Indian Independence Act -1947
View Answer C
29. wherever did Gandhiji begin the direct action Movement in 1930?
A) Wardha
b) Sevagram
c) Sabarmati
d) Dandi
View Answer D
30. governor UN agency canceled the twin government policy launched by Henry Martyn Robert Clive?
A) Lord Wellesley
b) Lord Caron Wallis
c) Warren Hastings
D. Metcalf
View Answer C
31. that magazine was the primary book by Tagore written for the primary time in 1912?
A) state awareness
b) philosophy
c) Indian policy
d) Amrita bazaar
View Answer B
32. In what year did the Muslim League launch the demand for a separate nation for Muslims?
A) 1945
b) 1940
c) 1930
d) 1920
View Answer B
33. Has the service started within the service system?
A) Warren Hastings
b) Tibeto-Burman Wallis
c) Lord Hardinge
D) William Bentinck
View Answer B
34. Lala Lajpat Rai was blistered within the lathicharge of that event occurred?
A) Salt passive resistance
b) direct action
c) Fighting against Simon Commission
d) Blue Fight
View Answer C
35. Has English education been introduced within the country?
A) Lord Dalhousie
b) Lord Curzon
c) Lord Macaulay
D) Lord Bentinck
View Answer D
36. UN agency was sage Gandhi’s initiative?
A) Pioneers Ashram
b) Vishwabharta
c) Sevagram Ashram
d) Sabarmati Ashram
View Answer D
Ts police constable syllabus 2018 with Bit Banks Education
37. during which movement did Gandhiji do or die a slogan?
A) Khilapat movement
b) Non-cooperation movement
c) direct action
d) Quit India movement
View Answer D
38. Movement started in geographical area directly once the 1857 rebellion?
A) saints revolution
b) rubber harvest riots
c) sambal revolution
d) blue revolution
View Answer D
39. Hinder Swaraj is that the author of the book?
A) Venus’s curse Savarkar
B) Gandhiji
c) Tilak
D) Hindu Shraddhananda
View Answer B
40. Please attach
A) 1858 Act 1) Minto Robert Nesta Marley Versions
B) the govt of India Act
1919
2) The Queen of British
Empire Act
C) Indian Government Act
1935
3) Regional Autonomy
D) 1909 council law 4) twin Government
A) A-3, B-3, C-1, D -2B
) A-3, B -2, C-1, D-4C
) A-2, B-4, C-3, D- 1
d) A-2, B-1, C-4, D-3
View Answer C
41. once was the temporary government underneath British rule?
A) August 1945
b) Sept 1945
c) August 1946
d) Sept 1946
View Answer D
42. What was the difference between the parties and also the moderates of the Congress Congress in
1907?
A) Education
b) expulsion
c) passive resistance
d) Swaraj
View Answer D
43. the actual fact that 1853 doesn’t constitute the Charter Act?
A) Legislation established in India by the Act;
b) Appoints the governor as Approval of the law-makers
c) Examination for choice in Civil Services
d) None
View Answer A
In Congress congress control in forty four.1916, there’s a solidity between the moderates and also the moderates.
Where was this meeting held?
A) Surat
b) Lahore
c) Lucknow
d) Nagpur
View Answer C
45. once did nationalist leader launch the All India untouchable Society (Harijan Sevak Sangh) for
preventing untouchability?
A) 1928
b) 1930
c) 1931
d) 1932
View Answer D
46. Year of the Arya Samaj was founded?
A) 1874
b) 1875
c) 1882
d) 1893
View Answer B
47. Dadabhai Naoroji proclaimed at the Kolkata Conference that Swaraj is that the Indian National
Congress’s mission. This year’s meeting?
A) 1896
b) 1901
c) 1905
d) 1906
View Answer D
48. wherever did the Non-Cooperation Movement be part of the National Congress?
A) Kanpur
b) Bombay
c) Nagpur
d) Kolkata
View Answer C
49. To whom did the Lord Vowel build a proposal to line up a short lived government?
A) nationalist leader
b) Nehru
c) MJ Janna
D) Maulana Abul Kalam Azad
View Answer B
50. 1st governor of Bengal?
A) Lord Caron Wallis
b) Lord Baron Clive
C) Lord Wellesley
D) Warren Hastings
View Answer D
51. throughout whose reign was the capital of the country stirred from Kolkata to Delhi?
A) Minto
b ) Hardinz
c) Curzon
d) Chelmsford
View Answer B
52. Add it
A. Emenray 1. preparation movement
B. Siardas 2. Radical National
C. Annie Besant three. Swaraj Party
D. Tilak 4. Partition of geographical area
A) A-2, B-3, C-1, D-
4b) A-2, B-3, C-1, D-4C
) A-2, B-4, C-1, D- 2
D) A-4, b-3, C-2, D-1
View Answer D
53. that of the subsequent revolutionaries failed to work abroad?
A) Haradaiah
b) Maulana Barcatala
c) Chidambaram Pillai
D) Rajamahendra Pratap
View Answer C
54. is that the leader related to the house Rule Movement?
A) Balagangadhar Tilak
b) prophet Ali solon
c) Lord Minto
di) Warren Hastings
View Answer A
55. UN agency gave the title of Kaiser-i-Hind?
A) Tilak
b) Chandrapaul
c) Subash Chandra Bose
d) nationalist leader
View Answer D
56. the inaccurate try of the subsequent is
a) New India – Bipin Chandrapaul
B) Maratha – Balagangadhar Tilak
c) era – Abrinda Ghosh
D) Home Mitran – G. Subrahmanya Ayyar
View Answer A
57. Please add
A. Simon Commission one. 1885
B. Quit India Movement two. 1942
C. The emergence of Iraqi National Congress three. 1927
D. Minto Robert Nesta Marley Versions four. 1909
A-
4, B-3, C-1, D-4B) A-4, B-3, C -2, D-1
c) A-4, B-3, C-1, D- 2
D) A-3, b-2, C-1, D -4
View Answer D
Ts police constable syllabus 2018 with Bit Banks Education

58. Please attach
A. Swaraj is my birthright one. nationalist leader
B. United geographical area could be a force two. Nehru
C. Insecurity crime three. Tilak
D. a few years are long-faced with fate four. GK Goghale
5. Ripley
A-3, B-4, C-3, D -2B
) A-3, B-5, C-1, D-
2C) A-3, B-4, C-1, D- 2
D) A-4, b-2, C-5, T -3
View Answer C

59. during which year was the Chauri Chaura incident taking place?
A) 1920
b) 1921
c) 1922
d) 1924
View Answer C
60. economic condition and Un-British rule India is that the author of the book?
A) Gandhiji
b) Tilak
c) Dadabhai Nauroji
d) Nehru
View Answer C
61. based by the Malay Archipelago Association in London?
A) Dadabhai Nauroji
b) Gandhiji
c) Anandabos
d) Banerjee
View Answer A
62. What happened before the formation of the National Congress exaggerated the consciousness of
the unity among Indians?
A) Ilbert bill difference (1883),
b) reduction within the regulation for government officials (1866),
c) restriction law (1878),
d) the regional-language newspapers Act (1879)
View Answer A
63. UN agency is that the author of the book ‘Prosperous British India’?
A) Wedding burn
b) George xmas
c) William Digby
D) AO Hume
View Answer C
64. that of the subsequent is planned because the foundation of the National Congress?
A) Indian Association
b) Indian Society
c) Malay Archipelago Association
D) All India National Conference
View Answer D
65. UN agency was the primary person to fly / unveil the Indian ensign (green, red, yellow tricolor)?
A) Madam Biccikakama
b) Taraknath Das
c) Ras Bihari Bose
d) Anibiyant
View Answer A
66. UN agency has created ‘National designing Committee’ in 1938 to market economic development
based on industrialization?
A) Ramesh Chandradhati
b) Subhash Chandra Bose
c) Motilal solon
d) Nehru
View Answer B
67. what’s the ‘Vaikuyam Satyagraha’ control underneath the patronage of the National Congress?
A) Entrance of the Temple of Subjects
B) Land Reclamation
C) Against Dealers
D) Landlords
View Answer A
68. UN agency is that the illustrious revolutionary leader UN agency worked as Indic and Hindooism professors at Berkeley
and Stanford universities?
A) Mohan Singh
b) Lala Haradial
c) Sahansing Bakna
D) Shankar Krishnavarma
View Answer B
69. {in that|during which|within which} country was the general public Service Commission established for the primarytime by which Act?
A) Act 1862 c)
Act of 1892
c) Act of 1919 Indian Government Act
d) 1935 Indian Government Act
View Answer C
70. UN agency were the primary Presidents of the ‘Harijana Sevak Sangh’ based by sage Gandhi?
A) GD Birla
B) K. Kelappan
c) BR Ambedkar
D. Mahadev Desai
View Answer A
71. UN agency is that the Leader of the Ghadar Party in geographical area and Orissa?
A) sunshine
b) Shishir Kumar Ghosh
c) Jairindranath Mukherjee
d) Rash Behari Bose
View Answer C
72. UN agency is that the Leader of the Kusan Sabha movement?
A) Hindu Sahajananda Saraswati
b) Nehru
c) Indulal Yagnik
D) Bhai Paramananda
View Answer A
73. what’s the name of the new party fashioned by the proper wing leaders of the National Congress once
the Lucknow Conference?
A) party
b) Liberal Party (
c) Swaraj Party
D) National Party
View Answer B
74. UN agency is that the distinguished solon UN agency worshiped the Mother India as Mother?
A) Mahmud Ali
b) Chittaranjanadas
c) Aurobindo Ghosh
d) Jatin Das
View Answer C
75. Balagangdara Tilak to start to unite the individuals religiously, Ganesa and Shivaji celebrations
started in the other year?
A) 1893, 1896
b) 1880, 1881
c) 1890, 1891
d) 1885, 1886
View Answer A
76. From what have you ever understood the term ‘Congress’?
A) Parliament Parliament Meeting
B) International non secular Conference
c) The term ‘Public Meeting’ in North yank History
d) Union of Trade Unions
View Answer C
77. what number delegates attended the primary session of the National Congress control in 1885?
A) 540
b) 54
c) 100
d) 72
View Answer D
Whose chair was established by country Committee on Indian National Congress in seventy eight.1889?
A) William Burn
B) Muhammad solon
c) AO Hume
D) Surendranath Banerjee
View Answer A
79. UN agency describes the National Congress as a “unarmed civilian revolt”?
A) Lord Cross
B) Sir Syed Ahmad Khan
c) Maulana Abul Kalam Azad
D) Lord Curzon
View Answer B
80. however did the ecu Defense Association ‘organization conduct a vast protest in India to
abolish the Iblebt bill ?
A) the necessity to make jobs yuropiyanlake top notch
b) of the Council, the Viceroy of India shouldn’t access
c) of the Indian judges to possess authority to modify Europeans
d) All of the higher than
View Answer C
81. UN agency claims to be
‘ Bombay Trinity ‘ ? A) Firoz Shah Mehta, KT Telang, Badruddin
Taibji b) KT Telong, Badruddin Taibji, MG. Ranade
C) Badduddin Taibji, Tilak, Agarkar
D) Tilak, Agarkar, KT Telong s
View Answer A
82. Moderates .. What kind of policy did country government prefer to settle for their demands?
A) Swadeshi
B) Exile
C) A, BD
) passive resistance
View Answer C
83. UN agency among the subsequent was related to the institution of Muslim League in 1906?
A) Aghakhan
b) nabob Salimullah
c) nabob Mohisin-ul-Mulk
D) All the higher than mentioned
View Answer D
84.1905 UN agency referred to as on the day of the Partition of geographical area to be celebrated as ‘Raksha Bandhan Day’
on Oct sixteen, to protest country government?
A) Devendranath Tagore
b) Rabindranath Tagore
c) Pramod Mitra
D) Hindu Vivekananda
View Answer B
85. UN agency is that the Ahar movement, UN agency demanded the anti-Muslim League and demandedparticipation in
the militant nationalist movement?
A) Maulana Mohammed Ali
b) Hakim Hajmal Khan
c) Hassan Mohammedan
D) All the higher than mentioned
View Answer D
86. The Ghadar Party call on that space was selected twenty one Gregorian calendar month 1915?
A) Central India
b) Bengal
c) Punjab
d) Rajasthan
View Answer C
87. UN agency compete a distinguished role within the Lucknow deal between the Muslim League and also theCongress
in 1916?
A) Anibient
b) Balagangadhar Tilak
c) Lala lajapatirai
d) Ambika Charan Majumdar
View Answer B
88. that magazine was conducted in Republic of South Africa by Gandhiji?
A) Harijan
B) Navjivan
C) Indian Opinion
D) Young India
View Answer C
89. that country was the Duke of Edinburgh Sprout promoted by the Communist Movement in India?
A) Russia
b) England
c) Germany
d) Japan
View Answer B
90. UN agency is that the designer of the term ‘Pakistan’?
A) Rahmat Ali
b) Jinnah
c) prophet Iqbal
d) Muhammad Azam Khan
View Answer A
91. that of the subsequent scriptures square measure influenced by Gandhiji?
1) The Mother of God is while not you – writer
a) 1, 2, and 1) The Mother of God – Gorky 2) direct action – Toro 3) Bhagavad Bhagavad-Gita 4)
View Answer D
92. UN agency is that the solely Indian to support Rowlatt Laws within the Central Legislative Assembly?
A) Shankar Nair
b) Tejbahadur above
C) MR. Jayakar
D) Dr. Satyapal
View Answer A
93jataparacandi. 
Articles Authors
I) National Congress history A) Pattabhi Sitaramayya
Ii) The Nations Voice B) Rajagopachari
Iii) Rise and Growth of Congress in India C) cf. Andruph
Iv) Letters from Russia D) Rabindranath Tagore
V) The Principles of Political Service E) Gopalakrishna Gokhale
A) 1-a, 2-b, 3-c, 4-d, 5-
eb) 1-e, 2-d, 3-c, 4-b, 5-a
c) 1-d, 2- B, 3-c, 4-a, 5-eD
) 1-a, 2-d, 3-c, 4-e, 5-b
View Answer A
94. UN agency aforementioned that ‘India ought to once more conquer’?
A) Vivekananda
b) Balagangadhara Tilak
c) Dayananda Saraswati
D) Bhagat Singh
View Answer A
95. UN agency was the primary Indian to figure as a vice-chancellor of the University of Madras, UN agency was well-known
as the “Great Teacher of South India”?
A) G. Subrahmanya Ayyar
B) S. Subrahmanya Ayyar
C) Periyar
D) Veerasalingam Pants
View Answer B
96. UN agency is thought as ‘Maharashtra Socrates’?
A) Firoz Shah Mehta
b) KT Telang
c) mg Ranger
d) Agarkar
View Answer C
97. that date was glided by country Parliament ‘Indian Independence Act’?
A) 1947 July eighteen
b) June 3, 1947
c) July 20
, 1947) August three, 1947
View Answer A
98. UN agency is that the Leader of Amritsar?
A) nationalist leader
b) Nehru
c) Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel
D) Subhash Chandra Bose
View Answer A
99. What report is ‘Magna Carta’ mentioned in English in India?
A) Hunter Report
b) McClele Report
c) Wood Report
d) Reed Report
View Answer C
100. whereas country government appointed the ‘Hunter Commission’ for thought of the
Jallianwala Bagh darts, the Congress created Associate in Nursing freelance committee. UN agency is its secretary?
A) K. Shantaram
b) JB Creepy
c) UNN Debor
de) Alinginappa
View Answer A
101. that year did the Congress not organize the annual meeting within the following year?
A) 1930b
) 1935
c) A, BD
) 1947
View Answer C
102. prophet Ali solon was appointed as permanent president of Muslim League from year to
year?
A) 1936
b) 1913
c) 1930
d) 1940
View Answer A
Ts police constable syllabus 2018 with Bit Banks Education
.  .
 

Add Comment

Translate into any Language »
error: Content is protected !!