free web hit counter

Telangana si syllabus 2018 and all Indian Police study material for Free

Telangana si syllabus 2018 and all Indian Police study material for Free with Bit Banks Education You will Find All 100% Free Course and Best Material For Your Career and You can also Prepare for All Kind of Government Jobs in India

South Indian royal clans

1. that of the subsequent is correct?
A) the Prabhupati kinfolk ruler-harshush
b) Pushyabhuti kinfolk capitals-naneswarvaram, konaj
c) visit to the dominion of Harshudi China human -HiianSong
D) All of the higher than
View Answer D

2. that of the subsequent scriptures was written by Harshad?
A) Nagaantam
b) Priyadarshana
c) Ratnavali
D) All the higher than
View Answer D

3. WHO designed the Temple of Nabrahmameshwara in Alampur?
A) Badami Chalukyas
b) Cholas
c) Pallavas
D) Rajputs
View Answer A

Who is that the noted South Indian ruler WHO defeated Harshush?
A) Narasimha Varma
B) Second Pulcase
c) Second Herself
D) Kubja Vishnuvardhana
View Answer B

5. during which space did Hirushan perform the Mahamaxhi Parishad for 5 years and build donations?
A) Kashii
b) Gaya
c) Prayaga
d) Kanoz
View Answer C

6. that of the subsequent scriptures was written by the ‘Karna’ of Harshadu?
A) Harsh history
b) Kadambari
c) Chandi century
d) all higher than
View Answer D

7. Harshadu and Pulakesi area unit the boundaries of that river?
A) Narmada
b) tapati
c) Krishna
d) penna
View Answer A

8. WHO is that the attorney of the ‘ihlos’ concerning the second Pulcachee achievements?
A) Ravikirthi
b) mangalas
c
) Harisena d) dhanujuju
View Answer A

9. WHO was the king of Pallava WHO defeated the second Pulakesi within the Battle of Manamangala and
then slaughtered?
A) Mahendra Varma
b) 1st Narasimha Varma
c) Second Narasimha Varma
D) Hasti Verma
View Answer B
Telangana si syllabus 2018 and all Indian Police study material for Free
10. WHO were the autocrats WHO all over the rule of Dalit rule?
A) Rashtriya kookie
b) Kalyani Chalukyas
c) Vengi Chalukyas
d) Cholas
View Answer A

11. what’s the term “serpentine’s compensation” in Badami Chalukyas?
A) increment
b) land
c) c) tax exemption
d) legal policy
View Answer C
 
12. that of the subsequent is correct?
A) Badami Chalukya subject field vogue-style style
b) Pallava {architectural vogue|style of architecture|type of architecture|art form} – Dravidian style
c) A, BD
) above
View Answer C

13. WHO is that the Pallava king WHO has sardonically criticized the Jain, Buddhist, and Shiva sects within the
book ‘Vishal Vasana’?
A) Mahendra Varma
b) Narasimha Varma
c) Jayasimha
d) Parameswara Varma
View Answer A

14. that of the subsequent is said to Pallava poets and therefore the Pallava Kings?
A) Bharavi – 1st Narasimha Varma
b) Dandi – second Narasimha Varma
c) Peramadeva – Third Nandi Varma
D) All the higher than
View Answer D

15. mix the poets and therefore the following scriptures.
Group A Group-B
1) burden A) kiratarjuniyam
2) Dandy B) part history
3) Peruvendra C) Tamil Mahabharata
4) individual D) History of Vikramananda
5) MahendrvarmamaE) Bhagwadzaju and Paravati
1-A, 2-B, 3-C, 4-D, 5-
B) 1-E, 2-D, 3-C, 4-B, 5-A
) 1-C, 2- D, 3-A, 4-E, 5-BD
) 1-D, 2-E, 3-D, 4-A, 5-C
View Answer A

16. what’s correct concerning the subsequent Narasimha Varma?
A) made the noted Kailasanathah temple in Kanchipuram
B) magnificently with the title ‘Rajasimha’
c) designed a coastal temple in Mamallapuram
d)
View Answer  D

17. WHO was the king WHO dominated for long periods (65 years)?
A) Parameshwara Varma
B) 1st Nandi Varma
C) Nandi Second V.
D. Mahendra Varma
View Answer C

18. that kinfolk was designed by world noted Panch Pandava Rathas in Mahabalipuram?
A) Pallas
b) Rashtriya cots
c) Cholas
d) Chalukyas
View Answer A

19. throughout the Pallavas ‘Bhakti’ means?
A) Village Councils
b) Temples
c) Sanskritic language colleges
D) Legislative Assemblies
View Answer C

20. Associate the subsequent with reference to the dynasties and their origin men.
Group A Group-B
1) Ancient Pallava A) lion verma
2) New Pallas B) Simha Hindu deity
3) Rashtriya C) denturudur
4) Badami Chalukyas D) Jayasimha
5) Cholas E) success
A) 1-a, 2-b, 3-c, 4-d, 5-
eb) 1-e, 2-d, 3-c, 4-b, 5-
c) 1-d, 2- C, 3-A, 4-E, 5-BD
) 1-C, 2-B, 3-C, 4-A, 5-D
View Answer A

21. that of the subsequent regions of the kingdoms of Hainanchang and their kings area unit correct?
A) Badami Chalukya – Second Pulakeshi
b) Pallava – 1st Narasimha Varma
c) Vangi Chalukya – Kubja Vishnuvardhana
D) All the higher than
View Answer D

22. that Indian town is understood because the birthplace of South Indian architecture?
A) Mahabalipuram
b) Kanchi
c) Aihol
D) Thanjavur
View Answer A

23. WHO was the Arabian pilgrim WHO traveled to the urban center throughout whose reign?
A) the daddy
b) dantidurugudu
c) amaghavarshu
d) fourth Hindu deity
View Answer C

24. that is that the most vital kinfolk of native self-government?
A) Cholas
b) Chalukyas
c) Rajputs
d) Rashtriya
View Answer A

25. WHO is that the King of the State Coalition, WHO designed the Kailash Nath Temple within the world notedEllora?
A) 1st avatar
b) 1st Govindudu
c) Dantidurugudu
d) Third Govindudu
View Answer A
Telangana si syllabus 2018 and all Indian Police study material for Free
 
26. that of the subsequent dynasties is concerned within the Triadhi conflict?
A) Rashtriya Batti
B
) they’re all c) kinfolk
D) All the higher than
View Answer D

27. Add the subsequent to the dynasties and their capitals.
1) Western Chalukyas A) Badami / Vatapi
2) Pallavas B) grabbing
3) Rashtriya C) Ellora, magnate
4) Cholas D) Thanjavur, Gangai Konda Cholapuram
5) jap Chalukyas E) Wink
1-A, 2-B, 3-C, 4-D, 5-
B) 1-D, 2-D, 3-C, 4-B, 5-A
C) 1-C, 2- E, 3-A, 4-B, 5-DD
) 1-D, 2-A, 3-E, 4-C, 5-B
View Answer A

28. that of the subsequent is correct concerning the Ambassador?
A) made a replacement town that’s a manifestation
b ) Creates a book referred to as ‘Kaviraja Path’ within the South Dravidian language
c) Amokhavardu’s kid encompasses a guardian referred to as ‘Karna’
d) especially
View Answer D

29. The Rashtrapati Raya, WHO defeated the Pandya and therefore the Kerala rulers, was a triumph in
Rameshwaram marker?
A) Second Amaghvardu
b) Third avatar
c) Second Govindudu
D) Second Hindu deity
View Answer B

30. WHO is that the Cholarajah WHO designed the bridge in Thanjavur?
A) the primary king
b) Rajendra
c) the superior
d) Aditiya chola
View Answer A

31. Add the subsequent to the dynasties and their last kings:
1) Ancient Pallava A) Nandi Varma
2) New Pallas B) unsigned Verma
3) Badami Chalukyas C) The second fame is Varma
4) Ranks D) the second issue
5) Cholas E) The Superintendent
1-A, 2-B, 3-C, 4-D, 5-
B) 1-E, 2-D, 3-C, 4-B, 5-A
) 1-C, 2- E, 3-A, 4-D, 5-BD
) 1-D, 2-A, 3-E, 4-B, 5-C
View Answer A

32. area unit South Indian Napoleon fame?
A) Second Pulakeshi
b) Rajaraja Chola
C) Rajendra Chola
D) Pallava Narasimha Varma
View Answer C

33. What concerning the Kolotunga Chola within the following?
A) of the Cholas, Chalukyas areas Wenqi second rajendrudu ‘kulottunga Chola, WHO dominated below the
name
B) to cancel the extra taxes’ sungam tivarta that hailed
c) jayangondar by author laureate’ kalingappattuparani ‘Book’ tells colavijayalanu kulottunga
D) All of the higher than
View Answer D

34. what’s the importance of the North Maroor sculpture of Cholas?
A) native self-governance
b) judicature
c) punishments
d) military system
View Answer A
Telangana si syllabus 2018 and all Indian Police study material for Free

35. that is that the solely South Indian kinfolk to try to to service battles?
A) Pallas
b) Rashtriya cots
c) Cholas
d) Chalukyas
View Answer C


36. WHO was the author of ‘Kamban’ by the Tamil Ramayana?
A) Kulothunga Chola
B) Veera Rajendra
C) Third Kulothunga
D) Rajendra
View Answer C


37. WHO wrote the book ‘Annals of Rajasthan’ (Rajasthan Kathavali) with special analysis on the
Rajputs?
A) commissioned military officer Todd
B) CV Medical
c) Bhandarkar
d) crooks
View Answer A


38. what’s the history of most historians concerning the kin group of the kings?
A) Aboriginal
b) aliens
c) a mix of autochthonal and foreign tribes
d) None
View Answer C


39. WHO was the Hindustani someone WHO fought against Muhammad Ghori?
A) jayacandra
b) Prithviraj Chauhan
c) candradeva
D) bhojaraju
View Answer B


40. that of those Rajputs was designed by Khajuraho temples?
A) candhelulu
b) pratiharulu
c) paramarulu
D) gahadvalalu
View Answer A


41. WHO was the Solanki ruler WHO Janus-faced Mahomet Ghori?
A) Kumara Devi
b) Nayaki Devi
c) Rewa
D. Rani is US
View Answer B


42. what’s the Hindustani kinfolk designed by Delhi?
A) the
b) Solanki
c) Chauhans
d) they’re all
View Answer A


43. The Poet Laureate Prithviraj Chauhan, Prithviraj raso “Who is that the author of a book?
A) Harishchandra
B) Chand Bairadi
c
) Mahi Bala Devi) Mahipala
View Answer B


44. WHO was the top of the noted author Raja?
A) Mahipala
b) Mahendrapalas
c) Mihira Meal
D) is that the second cahabhuda
View Answer A


45. Associate them with Hindustani clans and their capitals.
1) Everyday A) konoz
2) chains B) Khajuraho
3) Cavities C) saakambari
4) Parasites D) grant
5) Females E) Daulika town
1-A, 2-B, 3-C, 4-D, 5-
B) 1-E, 2-D, 3-C, 4-B, 5-A
) 1-C, 2- A, 3-B, 4-D, 5-ED
) 1-D, 2-E, 3-C, 4-A, 5-B
View Answer A


46. The poets within the king’s palace were correct within the following scriptures?
A)
Rajashekhar – Kaviyamimasam, Karpura Manjari b) Vishaladeva – Harikal
c) Jayunaka – Prithvirajah success
d) All of the higher than
View Answer D


47. WHO was the king of Paramara WHO designed around twenty four books, designed by Saraswati Temple in
Dharampa?
A) munaraju
b ) lupus
c) deputy
d) none
View Answer B


48. throughout the reign of the Solanki king Mohammad Ghazni destroyed the noted Somnath temple?
A) 1st insurance
b) Karna
c) Jayasimha
Siddaraju d) Kumarapala
View Answer A


49. that of the subsequent is that the noted author Hemchandra’s writing within the Jayasimha court?
A) Parish Prabhana
b) Particulars of
c) Siddhyamachandra
D) All higher than
View Answer D


50. Prithviraj Chauhan was married to the girl of that ruler of the Gahadvaza?
A) Govindachandra
b) Jayachandra
c) Vijayachandra
D) Harischandra
View Answer B


51. that of the subsequent is that the work of Jayachandra’s court of Srihrish?
A) National History
B) Khandha Khandana Khadhi
C) Srivijaya Prasasthi
D) All the higher than
View Answer D

52. that of the subsequent is that thespace referred to as ‘jazznagar’?
A) Orissa
b) Bengal
c) Bihar
d) Punjab
View Answer A


53. WHO was the king of the folks that selected the people?
A) Gopaludu
b) Mahipalappuram
c) Dharmapallu
de) Deva Pallava
View Answer A


54. WHO based the school of Education?
A) Mahipala
b) Dharmapala
c ) Devaapala
d) Gopala
View Answer B


55. that of the subsequent major dynasties dominated the region of Kashmir?
A) Karcotta
b) Production
c) Domain
d) especially
View Answer D

Telangana si syllabus 2018 and all Indian Police study material for Free
.  .
 

Add Comment

Translate into any Language »
error: Content is protected !!