free web hit counter

Indian history in Telugu chapter 2 notes For 100% free by jsl5 – Job Study Life 5

Indian history in Telugu chapter 2 notes For 100% free

1. World Health Organization based the ‘Sarada Sadan’
A) Pandita Ramabai
b) Savitribi Poole
c) Kandukuri VereSalingam Dt
d) D.K. Garvey
View Answer (A)

2. World Health Organization is that the Indian ruler of the French Jacobite?

A) Chanda Saheb
B) Muzaffar Jung
C) yellow jacaranda grand Turk
D) Hidaraali
View Answer ( c)

3. World Health Organization says that Republic of India|Bharat|Asian country|Asian nation}n Army is maintaining India within the value of India ‘s slavery in English?
A) Lenin
b) Marx
c) Stalin
d) contagion Savarkar
View Answer ( b )

4. What science has special significance within the age of Gupta?
A) bioscience
b) chemistry
c) star divination
d) physics
View
Answer (D)

5. From that country square measure the Buddhist texts known as ‘Mahavamsa’ and ‘Deepavasasa’ mentioned in
the history of India?
A) Nepal
b) Kingdom of Thailand
c) Democratic Socialist Republic of Sri Lanka
d) Tibet
View Answer (C)

6. what’s the movement launched by the demand for “autonomy beneath British authority”?
A) Homeroom Movement
b) Vandematta movement
c) Bardoli nonviolence
D) Non-Cooperation Movement
View Answer (A)

Who among the subsequent was the primary ruler of the Bharatn Republic of South India World Health Organizationdominated the
Magadha Empire?
A) Gautamiputra Satakarni
b) the primary Pulomavi
c) Kharevuludu
d) Srikrishna Deva
View Answer (B)

8. what’s the animal on the royal crown of Cholas?
A) lion
b) elephant
c) perissodactyl
d) tiger
View Answer(D)

9. World Health Organization is that the solely king nonappointive within the history of India?
A) Gopalur
B) Vijayaseena
c) Amarasimha
d) Terajajendra
View Answer(A)

10. World Health Organization square measure the historians of Muslim historians as ‘Raippatura’?
A) Ganga
b) Vidyadhara
c) Prithviraj Chauhan
d) Govinda Chandra
View Answer (c)

Who was the Indian ruler World Health Organization fully occupied Sri Lanka?
A) Rajendra Chola
B) Rajaraju
c) Kulothunga Chola
D.) Veera Rajendra
View Answer(A)

12. World Health Organization is that the ‘Roba-i-Deccan’ (Deccan junction)?

A) Fateh Ullah Khan
b) Ali Bareed
c) leader Amber
D. leader Ahmad
View Answer (B)

13. World Health Organization created the Afghan Empire 1st for {the 1st|the primary} time in India? World Health Organization first fashioned the Afgan Empire?
A) Farooq Sır
B) Shaji Bhonsle
C) Shershah Suri
D) Zulfikar Khan
View Answer (C)

Who was the sole governor to be dead in India?
A) Lord magic
b) Lord Dalhousie
c) Lord Duffrin
D) Lord Canning
View Answer (A)

Who was the primary Indian to be appointed governor?
A) SP. Sinha
B) Surendranath Banerjee
c) Ananda Mohan nuclear physicist
D. Syed Ahmad Khan
View Answer (A)

16. World Health Organization is that the foreign someone World Health Organization delineate the Ashoki sculpture with a saint cloak?
A) macopole
b)
c) hiiantsong
d) al masudhi
View Answer (B)

17. however did the land that was granted permanent grant within the Gupta amount with hereditary rights?
A) Akshaya Dharma
b) rural
c) Nidharmara
D) fixed
View Answer (c)

18. what’s the law that states that kings within the age of redness haven’t any sovereignty over the lands?
A) Mehooti statute
b) Pahalpur ordinance
c) Allahabad ordinance
d) Bhittari ordinance
View Answer (b)

19. what’s the notable book translated into English by William Assange, founding father of the Asia Society?
A) Kadhambari
b) Amuthu Mallya
c) economic science
d) psychological feature religious ritual
View Answer(d)

20. World Health Organization was the teacher of Buddhism in Rajshahi, the sister of Harshushi?
A) Subcategory
b) Diwakarimitra
c) Nilagandha
d) Simhanaada
View Answer(b)

21. World Health Organization has written an article on the topic of ‘mathematical’ name?
A) blend
b) b) Kumarais catti

c) Vigneswarra
d) Shankaracharya
View Answer (c)

22. Add the subsequent to cities and their producers.
List – I

List – II

1) Nagapurapuram

I) Sikander lodi

2) Ahmedabad

Ii) Firoz Shah Tughluq

3) Rajamahendra blessing

Iii) the king

4) Hisar

Iv) Correct

5) Agra

V) Srikrishna Deva

A) 1-v, 2-iv , 3-i, 4-ii, 5-iii
b) 1-i, 2-ii , 3-iii, 4-iv, 5-v
C) 1-iii, 2- Ii, 3-i, 4-iv, 5-v
d) 1-v, 2-iv, 3-iii, 4-ii, 5-i
View Answer (d)

Who was the primary Indian ruler to defeat Khuri Mohammed?
A) Prithviraj Chauhan
b) Second insurance
c) 1st insurance
d) Chandra Deva
View Answer (b)

24. World Health Organization was the ruler of Bharat throughout the invasion of Mongolia beneath the leadership of ‘Changi Khan’?
A) ul tut mish
b
) balloon c) naziruddin Shah
d) ma’amam Shah
View Answer (a)

25. within which language did Tulsidas write ‘Ramakrishna Manas’?
A) Marathi
b) Gujarati
c) Hindi
d) Urdu
View Answer (c)

26. World Health Organization are going to be named ‘Agra blind’?
A) uniform
b ) namadev
c) gnanadev
d) surdas
View Answer (d)

27. World Health Organization is that the notable Sufi saint World Health Organization worshiped Akbar the Emperor?
A) Sheik Sanchez Chisti
B) Nizamuddin Aulia
c) cake Farid
D) Hameemuddin
View Answer (a)

Indian history in Telugu chapter 2 notes For 100% free

28. Leading professors and their ideals within the correct order.
List – I

List – II

1) Ramanujacharya

I) distinctive

2) Sankaracharya

Ii) Advaita

3) Nimbarkacharya

Iii) DwightAdvaita

4) Madhvacharya

Iv) Dwight

5) mentally challenged

V) Sleeping spouse

A) 1-i, 2-iv, 3-iii, 4-ii, 5-ib
) 1-i, 2-ii, 3-iii, 4-iv, 5-v
c) 1-ii, 2- Iii, 3-i, 4-v, 5-iv
d) 1-iv, 2-v, 3-iii, 4-i, 5-ii
View Answer (b)

29. what’s the proper comment relating to the Sufi sects?
B) those that follow Muslim laws square measure stated as ‘ b -shara’ b) those that don’t follow Muslim laws
are stated as “bay-shara”
c) A, B
) don’t seem to be higher than
View Answer (c)

30. World Health Organization was the ruler of Vijayanagara World Health Organization gave exemption from profession tax to the barber?
A) Sadasivayaras
b) Achuthayayalu

c) Srikrishna Deva
D.) Bukkarela
View Answer (a)

31. Add medieval dynasties and their capitals. Indian history in Telugu
List – I

List – II

1) Everyday

I) Ajmer

2) Ranks

Ii) Khajuraho

3) Parasites

Iii) flow

4) chains

Iv) blasphemy

5) Chauhans

V) konoz

1-i, 2-ii, 3-iii, 4-iv, 5-vb
) 1-v, 2-iv, 3-iii, 4-ii, 5-i
c) 1-ii, 2- Iii, 3-i, 4-v, 5-iv
d) 1-iv, 2-v, 3-ii, 4-iii, 5-i
View Answer (b)

32. within which battle did Nagarhari defeat the Mughal army?
A) Karnal war
b) battle of Chanderwar
c) the battle ofSirhind
d) the battle of Dharmat
View Answer (a)

33. World Health Organization wrote the history of Sher Shah?
A) Abbas Khan Sherwani
B) Abul Fazal
c) Khan Raheem
D) Barouni
View Answer (a)

34. World Health Organization is that the solely Hindu World Health Organization joined the new faith ‘Din-i-Ilhi’ based by Akbar?
A) tandarmal
b) birbal
c) rmontopondide
d) maning
View Answer (b)

35. that Bharatn Mughal emperor ‘Ralph Pli’ visited India throughout the reign of Mughal Emperor?
A) Shah Jahan
b) Jahangir
c) Aurangzeb
d) Akbar
View Answer (d)

36. what’s ‘Shahrukh’ throughout the Mughal period? Indian history in Telugu
A) Tax
B) Minister
c) Silver coin
d) Kingdom
View Answer (c)

37. Lal Kunwar has influenced the Mughal Emperor even as Nur Jahan influenced the rule of Jahangir?
A) Zahdar Shah
b) Muhammad Shah
c) Second Shah Alam
d) Second Akbar
View Answer (a)

38. World Health Organization is that the Indian hero World Health Organization same, ‘If the stems square measure discontinue, the branches can fall themselves down’?
A) Nana Fadnavis
B) Balaji Vishwanath
c) 1st Bajirao
D) Shivaji
View Answer (c)

39. World Health Organization is that the student World Health Organization created exceptional investigations concerning the Rajputs?
A) Romella Thapar
b) commissioned military officer Todd
C) RC Majumdar
D) All the higher than mentioned
View Answer (b)

40. The Saraswati image of Jnanpith Award is related to that of the subsequent rulers?
A) parasitelunch
b) munajraj
c) mihirabhojudu
d) Upendra
View Answer (a)

41. that kinsfolk was designed by the notable faith Temples of Rajasthan and also the Dilwara temples?
A) Chains
b) Chauhans
c) Solanki
D) Females
View Answer (c)

42. what’s the tribe that scarf Akbar’s place in Secunderrah?
A) jat
b) Satnam
c) pinari
d) santal
View Answer (a)

Indian history in Telugu chapter 2 notes For 100% free

43. World Health Organization introduced the Persian conventions in land of Delhi?
A) Althamus
b) Balban
c) Razia Sultana
d) Qutubuddin iBak
View Answer (b)

44. World Health Organization has won all the relations with Khalifa, World Health Organization dominatedseverally of Old Delhi land and wore
the title ‘Khalifa-al-Waise-Billa’?
A) Alla Uddin Khilji
b) Balban
C) national leader Shah
D. Muhammad Bin Tughlaq
View Answer (c)

45. The Archie and Dome systems of Muslim structures have entered into the influence of that
empire?
A) Susan
b) Maratha
c) Byzantine
d) Persia
View Answer (c)

46. Firoz Shah Tughluq that Indian classical musician has translated into Persian?
A) Raga mirror
b) Commemoration
c) music dinamani
d) musical gematani
View Answer (a)

47. what’s the Muslim branch of the song ‘Sam’ for intimacy with Lord God?
A) Shia
b) Sunni
c) Ahmadiyya
d) Sufi
View Answer (D)

48. World Health Organization among the subsequent could be a distinguished figure World Health Organizationdelineate Gandhiji as a teacher?
A) Nelson Rolihlahla Mandela
b) Martin
Luthering c) statesman
D. Churchill
View Answer (b)

49. Associate Commissions and their connected things.
List – the I
1) Hunter Commission
2) of the Commission of Atchison
3) Fraser Commission
4) Robertson Commission
5) Rally Commission
list – II for
the i) the hindrance of famine
ii) Civil Division
iii) Police Reforms <aiv) division=”” of=”” the=”” railway=”” department=”” from=”” <b=”” class=”qtiperar” title=”the public|the general public” id=”tip_196″>the general public Works Department
v)Educational Reforms:

a) 1-i, 2-ii, 3-iii, 4-iv, 5-vb
) 1-v, 2-iv, 3- Iii, 4-ii, 5-i
c) 1-iv, 2-v, 3-iii, 4-ii, 5-i
d) 1-iii, 2-v, 3-iv, 4-ii, 5- i5-i c) 1-iv, 2-v, 3-iii, 4-ii, 5-i d) 1-iii, 2-v, 3-iv, 4-ii, 5-i5-i c) 1-iv, 2-v, 3-iii, 4ii, 5-i d) 1-iii, 2-v, 3-iv, 4-ii, 5-i
View Answer (a)

Indian history in Telugu chapter 2 notes For 100% free

.  .

7 Comments

  1. Industrial floor drain covers May 7, 2018
  2. custom silicone wristbands May 13, 2018
  3. Spokane County Washington landscaping architects May 21, 2018
  4. Point Hope trench gratings May 22, 2018
  5. Richie May 22, 2018
  6. the travel blog May 22, 2018
  7. best blog site May 22, 2018

Add Comment

Translate into any Language »
error: Content is protected !!