free web hit counter

History of Gupta empire and bank po study material For 100% free by jsl5

History of Gupta empire and bank po

1. Does one properly associate Guptas administrators?
A) tilupati 1) gajadala President

b) pustapala 2) bhuvikrayala records
e) intensive 3) stenographer
d) saulkika 4) Customs vasuluadhikari
abcd

a) 1 2 3 4

b) 2 1 4 3

C) 4 3 2 1

D)3412

View Answer A

2. during which royal court ar the Navratnas?

A) Ayodhya

 

b) Pataliputra

c) Ujjain

d) Prayag
View Answer c

What business is that the community that migrated from Gujarat to Mandasor throughout the Gupta
period?
A) Powder creating
b) Silk producing
c) preparation of ivory materials
d) ore producing
View Answer b 

4. The Maharajas WHO repaired the Sudan Tilak in numerous periods will realize the proper answer in their
state governors?
A) Maurya Chandra Gupta – Yaan Raja Tussaab
B) Ashoka – Chakrasani

C) Rudra Damana – Pushiyuppudu

Buzz Around

D) Scandalat – Parthadadu
View Answer D 

5. Gupta Official language?
A) Sanskritic language
b) Prakrit
c) Pali
de) Magadhi
View Answer A

6. what’s the Code of Gospels thought-about because the official law?
A) Narada Memory
b) Parashara Smriti
c) Yavvavakya Smriti
D) Jupiter Code
View Answer c

7. The flat Scripture?
A) Mountains
b) Kumara incidence
c) Raghuvansam
d) Kirataarjunyam
View Answer D

8. A Brig Wizard?
A) Brahmagupta
b) Varahamihir
c) Aryabhbaddu
d) Vetu
View Answer B

9. Nalanda University Producer
A) Kumara Guptu
b) ocean Gupta
c) Budha Gupta
d) Vishnu Gupta
View Answer A 

10. Chandragupta and Kumara Hindu deity ar the places wherever coins don’t seem to be available?
A) Madhura
b) Lucknow
c) Magadha
d) Bayana
View Answer C

11. Gupta Kings – Properly mix Their Ranges?
A) Chandragupta 1) Dakshadevi 1) Sakti Gupta
2) Kumara Hindu deity
e) Chandragupta -2 3) Mahadevi
E) Kumaragupta -1 4) Dhruvadevi aa
e
a) 2 1 4 3
b) 1 2 3 4
c) 2 1 3 4
d) 4 3 2 1
View Answer A

12. Gupta isn’t a capital
A) Prayer
b) Ayodhya
c) Ujjain
d) Varanasi
View Answer D 

13. ar the second moonlight of the Chandragupta court?
A) Kalidas
b) Sushruta
c) Varucci
d) creep 
View Answer D

14. throughout that king’s invasion was the primary attack occurred?
A) initial Kumara Gupta
b) Second Chandragupta
c) Skanda Gupta
d) Narasimha Gupta

read Answer A

15. the subsequent columns – attach the beginning years?
A) the epoch 1) 606
) the age of 2) c. 498
e) latency era 3) 249
this) Hera era 4) ca. 319/320
a)

e a) four a pair of three one

b) 2 3 1 4
c) 2 3 4 1
d) 1 3 2 4
View Answer C 

16. determine the executive divisions of the Gupta amount within the correct order?
A) perform – subject – village b) subject – duty – volume – village
c) village – fate – subject material
d) fate – subject – gram 

read Answer A

17. that of the subsequent scriptures is written on grammar?
A) theory
b) the brightness
c) the cosmic wreath
d) the theoretical theory
View Answer D

18. throughout the Gupta amount, foreign trade declines ar inadequate?
A) the decline of the empire
b) Declining the standard of exported merchandise
c) Arabs and Chinese competition in military service construction
d) ban on voyage in state of mind
View Answer B

19. Gupta Raju WHO tortured Buddhists in step with ‘Arya Manjureshi Muttalkpa’?
A) ocean gupta
b) Kacha gupta

c) Narasimha Baladidhi
d) Vishnu Gupta
View Answer B

20. What king was the king mentioned within the pretense of defeating all the kings on earth?
A) the primary moonlight
b) the second moonlight
c) the seashore
d) the sculptor
View Answer C

21. Gupta official symbol?
A) tiger
b) garda
c) veena
d) lion
View Answer b 

22. that king was appointed because the representative of the seashore within the Kamarpuda?
A) Bhaskara Varman
b) Hindu deity Varman
c) Pushya Varman
D) woman of the house Varman
View Answer c 

23. King Gandhara WHO sent gifts to the seaside?
A) kiadara
b) cherthata
c) Siddharth
d) Narasimhan
View Answer A

24. Gupta Raja WHO sent the Embassy to Rome?
A) Puru gupta
b) ocean gupta
c) Kumara gupta
d) burada gupta
View Answer B

25. Sri Lankan King engineered the Sinhala journey in Bhagwati?
A) Sri Maa Vijayutunga Varma
b) Sri Meghawarma
c) Vijayabahu
D) Kumara Baghu
View Answer B

26. WHO was the king WHO issued gold coins as he was enjoying the harp?
A) Kumara Gupta
b) Chandragupta Vikramaditya
c) ocean Gupta
d) Shri Gupta
View Answer C

27. Gupta Raju WHO wrote the book ‘Krishna Charitham’?
A) ocean gupta
b) Narasimha gupta
c) initial Chandragupta
d) Second moonlight
View Answer A 

28. Gupta Raja issued by Ashwamedha coins?
A) Vishnu Gupta
b) ocean gupta
c) Kumara gupta
d) b, c
View Answer D

History of Gupta empire and bank po

29. that of those is that the town during which Gupta capital flourished?
A) composer
b) Ujjani
c) A, B
) isn’t on top of
View Answer C 

30. WHO is that the supply of the uncertainty?
A) Shri Gupta
b) Chandragupta

c) seasurup
d) Kumarakupatu
View Answer A

31. Add them to the subsequent.
Group – a

Group – b

1. Encrypted Beginners

a. initial moonlight

2. he’s the simplest of gips

b. Samudra

3. Nalanda University Founder

c. Kumaraguptudu

4. The poets ‘Navaratnam’ ar contend

d. The second moonlight

5. The last ruler of Gupta

e. Vishnugupta

A) 1-a, 2-b, 3-c, 4-d, 5eb) 1-e, 2-d, 3-c, 4-b, 5-a
c) 1-c, 2- A, 3-d, 4-e, 5-b
d) 1-b, 2-e, 3-d, 4-c, 5-a
View Answer A

32. that of the subsequent is correct?
A) Gupta rajabhasa ‘Sanskrit’
b) rajamudrika Gupta ‘Garuda’,
c) official nyayapustakam Gupta ‘yajnavalkasmrti’
d) all of the on top of
View Answer D

33. WHO is that the famed stargazer of the Gupta period?
A) Aryabhata
b) Brahmagupta
c) A, BD
) none 
View Answer C

34. that foreign soul visited the Gupta empire throughout the second satellite month?
A) pahian
b ) hianyangong
c
) strawbo d) morpollo
View Answer A 

35. that of the subsequent may be a seashore title?
A) Kaviraju
b) Prakriti
c) Indian Napoleon
D) specifically
View Answer D

36. WHO is that the author of the Allahabad pillar script of the Surat Guna?
A) Ravikarthy
b) Harisana
c) Budukhurthi
d) Shvarthwara
View Answer B

37. What scripture is there for Gupras?
A) marijuana
b
) katha sarisatram c) ethics
d) raghuvansam
View Answer C

38. what’s the parable that describes the family line?
A) Vishnupuram
b) fisheries
c) aerial story
d) all the on top of
View Answer D

39. what’s the scripture that describes the wedding of the second moon around the throne?
A) Hindu deity Chandraguptham
b) Sealanti
c) Swapnavasavadthi
D) Komudi Mahotsavam
View Answer A

40. Add celebrity writers and their texts to the days of the days.
Group – a

Group – b

1.Kummidam competition

a. Vajjika

2. Hindu deity Chandragupta

b. Visakhadattudu

3. morality

c. Kamandhakudu

4. The story of the story

d. Somadevasuri

5. Candace

e. Sudrakudu

A) 1-a, 2-b, 3-c, 4-d, 5eb) 1-e, 2-d, 3-c, 4-b, 5-a
c) 1-b, 2- A, 3-e, 4-d, 5-c
d) 1-b, 2-e, 3-b, 4-c, 5-a
View Answer A

41. in step with most historians, that of those classes is that the Gupta?
A) Hindustani
b) Shudra
c) Vysya
D) Brahmin
View Answer C

History of Gupta empire and bank po

42. that of the subsequent concerning the seashore is correct?
A) defeated twelve kings within the South Indian invasion
b) The Second province invasion of the ninth kings’ council was defeated within the Battle of Kaushambi
c) Coins free
creeping d)
View Answer D

43. that of the subsequent is correct?
A) religious writing faith became Hindu within the Gupta amount
b) Vishnu was worshiped within the Dasavataras
c) Buddha from the Gupta amount thought-about Vishnu in concert of the Dashavatas
D) All of the on top of
View Answer D

44sanama ‘ardhasir in step with the Book of the parasika any ruler King guptavansaniki ask for
friendship?
A) sriguptudu
b) Chandragupta Vikramaditya
c) banuguptudu
D) budhaguptudu
View Answer B

45. what’s true of the subsequent in respect of Kalidasa navaratnāni magnate?
A) Kalidasa’s plays – malavikagnimitram, data Shakuntala, vikramorvasiyam
b) kavyalu raghuvansam by Kalidasa, meghadutam, Kumar incidence
c) Kalidasa’s epic – the massacre of emission
D) All of the on top of
View Answer D

46. that of the subsequent is said to the astronomical objects mentioned by Aryabhata?
A) The methodology is explained within the type of asteroids.
B) make a case for the rotation of the
c) the amendment of position zero is modified to
d)
View Answer D

47. WHO is that the Indian stargazer WHO describes the gravitative power before the Newton?
A) river
b) Aryabhata
c) varahamihirudu
D) ghatakarna
View Answer A

48. that of those rulers have written the continued religious writing literature?
A) placental
b) Rajputs
c) Gups
d) Cholas
View Answer C

49. WHO was the primary doctor in India?
A) Sushruta
B) Dhanvantari
c
) Waktu D. D) At the time of ruling
View Answer A 

50. mix medical texts and their writers at Gupta amount.
Group – a

Group – b

1. Dhanvantari

a. Medicine

2. throughout the ruling

b. Hastayurvedam

3. Succeer

c. Sushruta Veda

4. Sagittarius

d. Astangasangraham

A) 1-a, 2-b, 3-c, 4-d
b) 1-d, 2-c, 3-b, 4-a
C) 1-b, 2-d, 3-a, 4- C
) 1-c, 2-a, 3-d, 4-b
View Answer A

51. A ruler of the dominion hidden from the time the invasion began hunulane foreign groups?
A) budhagupta
b) the emperor Kumara Gupta
c) Skandagupta
D) Narasimha baladitya
View Answer B

52. that is that the most distinguished law particularisation the success of the second Chandragupta
(Chandragupta Vikramaditya)?
A) Mehrauli ironing statute
b
) erran inscription c) dictate statute
d) junaghad legislation
View Answer A

53. In whose reign Asian country was the golden age of glory?
A) Gups
b) Mauryas
c) Pals
d) Rajputs
View Answer A

54. WHO was the Gupta ruler WHO defeated Toramana, a distinguished leader of the Nation?
A)
scandal b) Narasimha Baladitya
c) Vishnugupta
d) Kumaragupta
View Answer B

55. that of the subsequent statements concerning the marginalisation of firearms was the primary inscription on
the gap?
A) Euron Statute
b) Nalanda Statute
c) Madrasore Statute
d) Sanchi Statute
View Answer A

56. that of the subsequent is correct?
A) Guptas divided the state into ‘Bhukti’ states.
B) the ruler ‘teacher’ to the builder
c) the ‘Panchamandala Sabha’ within the village rule
d) All of the on top of
View Answer D

57. what’s the design of Gupta sort of architecture? bank po
A) town vogue
b) Dravidian vogue
c) domestic vogue
d) moody vogue
View Answer A

58. that of the subsequent is that the famed port town of Gupta period?
A) ‘Tamarlapitiya’ within the East ‘Brow’ within the
West (
c) A, B
) above
View Answer C

59. What ar the cave temples engineered throughout the Gupta period?
A) Ajanta
B) Bhag
C) Udayagiri
D) All on top of
View Answer D

60. that of those may be a famed temple engineered throughout the Gupta period?
A) Devghar – Dashavatara temple

b) Bhimana – Shiva Temple
c) Nachanakatara – Parvati Temple
D) All the on top of
View Answer D

61. throughout the Gupta amount, what proportion did the land belong to the land?
A) 1/6
b) 2/5
c) 1/2
d) 3/5
View Answer A

History of Gupta empire and bank po

.  .

Add Comment

Translate into any Language »
error: Content is protected !!