free web hit counter

Constable notes with Bit Banks Education You will Find All 100% Free Course

Constable notes with Bit Banks Education You will Find All 100% Free Course and Best Material For Your Career and You can also Prepare for All Kind of Government Jobs in India

Maury Age
1. WHO was the primary ruler to bring the most important portion of Asian nation to identical rule?
A) Mauryas
b) Nand
c) Hankha
d) Gupta
View Answer A
2. that scripture was based by Mauryan family line Chandragupta Maurya as ‘Vrihala, Katha’?
A) Observation
B) Brahathaktha Manjari
c) gesture Diamond
D) Kathasaritraka
View Answer C
3. Kautilya karsapanalaku Chandragupta Maurya, bought in a thousand, the location of Taxila skeleton giving a
picture of what education?
A) Jain literature
b) of the Buddhist literature
c) of Veda
d) None of the higher than
View Answer B
4. what’s correct within the following?
A) nandaraju dhananandudini last defeated Chandra, founding father of the Mauryan empire,
b) had been regular to assist the king of parvatakudu candraguptudiki parvan shows the
jainagrantham
c) candraguptudiki for ascendancy within the north-west of Asian nation, the king of Macedonia transpire
niketarku selyukas
D) All of the higher than
View Answer D
5. The Maghastasian scripture sent as a polysaccharide Niketor Ambassador to Chandragupta Maurya
court?
A) Indica
b) explanation
c) Periplus of
the Italian ocean de) The Anabasis of Alexander
View Answer A
6. that of those statues states that Chandragupta Mauritius has extended the dominion to Saurashtra
in the west?
A) Hathigum
B) Junagadh
c) Allahabad
D) Vasai
View Answer B
7. per Junagadh, that Saurashtra Governor ‘Sudarshan Tattam’ was built?
A) Pushya Gupta
b) Budha Gupta
c) Tishia
D) Hindu deity Karanadu
View Answer A
8. In what space did the Chandragupta Maurya scribble his name?
A) Swarnagiri
B) Shravana Belagola
c) Pataliputra
d) Vaishali
View Answer B
9. The Greeks aforesaid they were ‘Amitra Khetts’. What?
A) WHO has nice love
b)
He achieved several victories c) he’s the destroyer of the
enemies D) forgive the enemies
View Answer C
10. What ar the proof that Dixit sends Ashokudi to suppress the rebellion in Takshi?
A) Divine sacred text Scripture
b) Shirkaf Inscription
c) A, BD
) aren’t higher than
View Answer C
11. Pingali was the prince of that famed Mughal emperor?
A) D)
b) Ashoka
c) Caste
D) Convention
View Answer A
12. once was the succession of succession between the descendants of Bindusara?
A) B.C. 270 – 260b
) 273 – 269cb
) 267 – 265
d) BCE 265 – 260
View Answer B
13. that of the subsequent year was celebrated by Ashokuda’s letters to James Princess?
A) 1837
b) 1860
c) 1875
d) 1825
View Answer A
14. What was the primary inscription on the name of ‘Ashoka’?
A) saffron law
b) dauagada
c) muski
d) toilet
View Answer C
15. WHO were appointed spies throughout the Mauritian times?
A) prostitutes
b) widows
c) orphan boys
d) all the others
View Answer D
16. What do myths enlighten Ashokudi?
A) Priyadarshini
b) Devanampraya
c) Ashokvardana
d) Pivavevi Kaavu
View Answer C
17. because the royal representative of that space did Ashoka king before him?
A) Ujjain
b) Takshasila
c) Gandhara
d) Kalinga
View Answer A
18. what’s the book that claims that Ashoka had killed ninety nine aside from his brothers and killed the
kingdom?
A) Dipa
b) b) the nice family line
c) the Chula family line
d) the history of Tibet
View Answer B
19. within the statutes (the Allahabad Pillar Statue) WHO claims to be Ashokudi’s wife?
A) car
b) disorder Hindu deity
c) strengthened
d) Vidisha Mahadevi
View Answer A
20. that of the subsequent is correct?
View Answer
21. WHO was the teacher of Buddhism in Ashokudi?
A) subgroup
B) Nihandra
c) A, BD
) none per Sinhalese texts
View Answer C
22. during which place did Ashoka’s giant inscription found in Andhra Pradesh?
A) reddish
b) reinigunt
c) bentaments
d) maddapalli
View Answer A
23. what’s the law that describes the folks of Ashoka to be his infants?
A) Dhouli
B) Jowada
C) A, BD
) ar higher than
View Answer C
24. what’s the Ashokuda statute within the language of the languages?
A) Kandahar
b) Byrath
c) Kalsi
d) Allahabad
View Answer A
Constable notes with Bit Banks Education You will Find All 100% Free Course
25. that of the subsequent statements indicates Ashoka’s visit to the Buddha’s birthplace and given the
tax deduction for the villagers?
A) Randupta
b) Running
c) Kaushambi
d) Manshera
View Answer B
26. Add the subsequent to the folks that moved the Assoccu Statuses.
Group – a gaggle – b
1. Allahabad ordinance a. Akbar
2. Toppra, Meerut
inscriptions
b. Feroz Shah
Tughlaq
3. Byrath Statute c. Cunningham
A) 1-a, 2-b, 3-cb
) 1-c, 2-b, 3-a
C) 1-b, 2-a, 3-c
d) 1-a, 2-c, 3 -b
View Answer A
27. The Ashokuda statutes ar principally in Brahmipiti. however what’s the law of the Kharisti script?
A) Mansara
b) Shahabaz Giri
c) A, BD
) None
View Answer C
28. The law that Ashoka had spent 250 nights within the Buddhist community?
A)
reddy b) musk
c) A, b
) none
View Answer C
29. Please attach.
Group – a gaggle – b
1. The ban on yajas and animal sacrifices a. 1st inscription
2. Appointment of Dharma Mahamatrias b. The fifth inscription
3. A visit to the bishop c. Eight stone inscription
4. Patience Patience d. 7, twelfth inscriptions
Kalinguadam, up to date kings e. thirteenth inscription
A) 1-a, 2-b, 3-c, 4-d, 5-
eb) 1-e, 2-d, 3-c, 4-b, 5-a
c) 1-c, 2- E, 3-b, 4-d, 5-a
d) 1-b, 2-e, 3-a, 4-d, 5-c
View Answer A
30. that of the subsequent Buddhist music conducted by Ashoka?
A) the primary musical
b) The second musical
c) The third musical
d) the fourth musical
View Answer C
31. Add the subsequent to the campaigners and areas sent to completely different areas of Ashoka.
Group – a gaggle – b
1. Ceylon a. Mahendra, Sanghitra
2. The Himalayan region b. Majjihima
3. Suvarnabhumi (Burma) c. Sona, North
4. Kashmir, Gandhara d. Majesty
5. wonderful circle e. Mahadeva
A) 1-a, 2-d, 3-c, 4-b, 5-a
b) 1-a, 2-b, 3-c, 4-d, 5-e
c) 1-c, 2- E, 3-b, 4-d, 5-a
d) 1-b, 2-e, 3-a, 4-d, 5-c
View Answer B
32. WHO ar future rulers of Ashoka?
A) East Region – Dasharatha
b) West-Caste
C) A, B
) Not higher than American state
View Answer C
Who among the subsequent was the son of Ashokudi, the outstanding figure in the history of Kashmir?
A) Caste
B)
C) C) Mahendra
D) aqua
View Answer D
34. WHO was the last ruler of the Mauryan dynasty?
A) asteroid
b ) diaphragm
c
) diplomatic building d) cataracts
View Answer A
35. WHO based the Shunga family line that terminated the Maurya rule?
A) guardian shanka
b
) pusyamitra shunga c) debabhuti
d) vasamitra
View Answer B
36. What ar the written proof concerning the autumn of Maurya?
A) Harsh history
b) Hindu deity Purana
c) A, BD
) isn’t Pivavevi
View Answer C
37. however long did the Maurya rule continue?
A) 150
b) 137
c) 100
d) 400
View Answer B
38. the most supply of relevancy the Mauryan rule?
A) Kautilite – social science
b) Megasthenes – Indica
c) A, BD
) aren’t higher than
View Answer C
39. that of the subsequent is expounded to the sutras such by the kuwait?
A) of the king, the dominion
b) the Minister, a fortress
c) ave, ally, sheath
D) All of the higher than
View Answer D
40. that of the subsequent statements of Ashokuda describes the Minister Parishad?
A) Third inscription
b) Aurangala
c) A, B
) above
View Answer C
41. mix the subsequent with relevance key departments and heads of the Mauritius.
Group – a gaggle – b
1. The Chief Guest a. Management of the kings of the land
2. nihilist b. Mines
3. Featured President c. Mint
4. Candidate d. Weights, measurements
5. Speaker e. Prostitutes
A) 1-a, 2-b, 3-c, 4-d, 5-
eb) 1-e, 2-d, 3-c, 4-b, 5-a
c) 1-b, 2- E, 3-d, 4-c, 5-ad)
1-c, 2-a, 3-d, 4-e, 5-b
View Answer A
42. that of the subsequent is correct?
A) Samaritan – remunerator
b) Convenient – income Officer
C) Tribals – Minister Parishath vp
D) All
View Answer D
43. throughout that amount of your time was the Ministry of Justice supervised by that department of the
Mahatma?
A) watching of Roads
b) Welfare of girls
c) Welfare of Older Persons
D) Campaign Promotion
View Answer B
44. what’s the book of the Mauryan folks in an exceedingly elaborate explanation?
A) Indica
b) social science
c) Kathavavu
d) Vishnupuram
View Answer A
45. mix the main elements and capitals of the Mauryan Empire.
Group – a gaggle – b
1. The Mauryan Empire a. Pataliputram
2. FOLLOWING b. Taxila
3. Western path (Avanti) c. Ujjain
4. Oriental flight (Kalinga) d. Tosali
5. South Path e. Suvarnagiri
A) 1-a, 2-b, 3-c, 4-d, 5-
eb) 1-e, 2-d, 3-c, 4-b, 5-a
c) 1-c, 2- E, 3-b, 4-a, 5-d
d) 1-b, 2-e, 3-d, 4-c, 5-a
View Answer A
46. Pataliputra is found within the confluence of that rivers?
A) zon, gandak
b) ganga, son
c) Ghagra, Gandak
d) Ganga, Ghagra
View Answer B
47. What ar the subsequent concerning the governing bodies and officers of the Mauritius?
A) Janpatham – blue blood
b) food – landowner, razzaka
c) subject – native, gopa
d) above
View Answer D
48. that of the subsequent is that the main port town of Maurya?
A) Tamarlipti
b ) Broccoli
c) Sophia
D) all higher than
View Answer D
49. what proportion of the crops were collected within the harvest throughout the Maurya Age?
A) 1/2
b) 1/4
c) 1/3
d) 2/5
View Answer B
50. what proportion cash did you pay on the funds collected within the Mauritius period?
A) 15
b) 12
c) 20
d) 10
View Answer A
51. what’s the situation of the Mauryas’ palace?
A) tasali
b) kumrhar
c) Sarnath
T) Suvarnagiri
View Answer B
52. what’s the book that claims to own designed 8400 stupas?
A) Divine revelation
b) lamp
c) discomfort
d) dwarf
View Answer A
53. that of those stupas was designed by Ashoka within the emblem of Dharmachakra and therefore the four
lions?
A) Randupathi
b) Sarnath
c) Rama
d) Lauria Nandan Ghar
View Answer B
54. WHO is that the Greek author WHO authored Chandragupta Maurya as a traditional family?
A) Justin
b) Erion
c) Magasthenese
d) Strawberry
View Answer A
55. Add the subsequent to the photographs of animals on the stone pillars and their plates designed by Asoka.
Group – a gaggle – b
1. Rampi A) Taurus
2. Get obviate B) horse
3. Laurea Nandan Ghar C) lion
4. Sarnath D) Four lions
A) 1-a, 2-b, 3-c, 4-d
b) 1-d, 2-c, 3-b, 4-a
C) 1-b, 2-a, 3-c, 4- D
d) 1-c, 2-d, 3-a, 4-b
View Answer A
56. that of the subsequent is correct?
A) the rationale for the collapse of Mauritius is that the money burden – doctor’s degree. Kosambi
B) the rationale for the decline of Maurya is that the centralized rule – Romila Thapar
c) A, B
) None
View Answer C
57. WHO was the son of Ashokudi, mentioned within the statutes?
A) the
b) the blue
c
) the consonant d) the cataracts
View Answer A
Who is that the ruler of the Allahabad tabla inscription?
A) brine
b) Jahangir
c) A, BD
) aren’t high
View Answer c
59. WHO was the Maurya ruler WHO conquered the Deccan?
A) Chandragupta
b) Bindusara
c) Ashoka
D) Dasha
View Answer B
60. Indus, Ganga, Yamuna .. WHO was the primary ruler to dominate the waters of those 3 rivers?
A) Ashoka
b) Kanishakshi
c) Chandragupta Maurya
d) Pushyipithrudungudu
View Answer C
61. that of the rulers of South Asian nation is mentioned within the Ashokuda rock inscriptions?
A) Cholas
b) Pandas
c) A, BD
) not higher than
View Answer C
62. what number articles ar there in Côte d’Ivoire?
A) 15
b) 20
c) 16
d) 18
View Answer A
63. Another Name
A) Vishnugupta
b) Chanakya
c) A, BD
) isn’t higher than American state
View Answer A
Constable notes with Bit Banks Education You will Find All 100% Free Course

.  .

Add Comment

Translate into any Language »
error: Content is protected !!